歡迎您光臨【Weatherlight 晴空號】 (以下簡稱本網站),本網站由「KBY International Co. Ltd.」(以下簡稱 本公司)所經營。本網站謹依個人資料保護法(以下簡稱個資法)與本《隱私權政策》搜集、處理及利用您的個人資料,並承諾尊重以及保護您個人於本網站的隱私權。特此說明本網站的隱私權政策(以下簡稱本政策),以保障您的權益。請您細讀以下有關本政策的內容:

  1. 關於《隱私權政策》
    1) 本政策適用於 本公司 所提供之網站、網域、服務、應用程式時,所涉及的個人資料搜集、處理、利用與國際傳輸等活動。惟當有專門針對特定網路或服務的隱私權政策或聲明時,該隱私權政策或聲明將取代或補充本政策。本政策亦適用於設立於歐洲經濟地區成員國之客戶(亦包括GDPR規範之公司及居民),且包括處理涉及歐洲經濟地區成員國提供服務等行為,以及有關歐洲經濟地區成員國之任何個人資料。
    2) 本政策並不適用於非 本公司 所有或控制的公司,也不適用於非 本公司所雇用或管理的人員。
    3) 在您決定使用本網站所提供的服務(以下簡稱本服務)前,請仔細閱讀本政策。
    4) 為因應時勢變遷或法令修正等事由,本網站有權於任何時間修改或變更本政策之內容,您應經常查看以瞭解您當前的權利及義務。若您於本網站為任何修改或變更本政策後仍繼續使用本服務,視為您已同意接受本政策之修改及變更。
  2. 資料搜集之目的、方式及利用範圍
    1) 本網站為行銷、消費者保護、消費者/客戶管理與服務及其他電子商務服務、帳務管理、契約/類似契約關係或其他法律關係事務、調查/統計與研究分析、資訊與資料庫管理、非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之搜集處理及利用等目的,搜集並於前述目的範圍內處理及利用您的個人資料。
    2) 當您註冊本網站帳號、使用產品及服務、流覽本網站或某些合作夥伴的網頁,以及參加宣傳行銷活動時,本網站將會收集您的個人資料。本網站也可能將商業夥伴或關係企業所提供您的資訊與本網站所擁有您的個人資料相結合,或與商業夥伴或關係企業共用您的個人資料。
    3) 當您在本網站註冊時,需填寫使用者姓名、電子郵件、手機號碼等資料。您得自由選擇是否提供個人資料給我們,但若特定資料欄位系屬必填欄位者,您若不提供該等資料則無法使用相關的產品及服務。
    4) 本網站收集您與我們或我們的商業夥伴間交易的資料,包括您使用本網站所提供產品及服務的相關資料。
    5) 本網站會自動接收並紀錄您所電腦和流覽器上的資料,包括IP位址、本網站cookie中的資料及您流覽的網頁紀錄。
    6) 在您使用本網站產品及服務期間,本網站得以全球地區將資料用作以下用途:客制化廣告及您看到的網頁內容、滿足您對產品及服務的要求、改進產品及服務、客戶聯繫、進行研究,以及提供內部及外部客戶不載有您個人資料之市場分析或業務報告。
    7) 本網站搜集、處理及利用個人資料時,皆遵循本網站之個人資料管理目標與政策為指導原則,並訂有完善之個人資料保護安全維護計畫,因此您可以安心的將個人資料提供予本網站,本網站絕不販賣給本網站以外的其他人及單位,並且嚴禁內部人員私自使用這些資料。本網站將會嚴密的保護所搜集到的客戶個人資料,任何人必須經過合理的授權,才能夠在適當的情況下使用這些資料,並且本網站將保留相關的使用紀錄。
  3. 資料分享與揭露
    除非是為了向您提供您所要求的產品或服務、獲得您的授權,或有以下情形,否則本網站不會向任何其他人士或非關係企業提供您的個人資料,或與之分享:
    (a) 我們向已簽署保密條款之代表本網站執行業務或與我們值得信賴的合作夥伴提供這些資料。這些公司可能會將您的個人資料用於協助本網站就我們和行銷夥伴所提供產品及服務的事宜,與您進行溝通。但這些公司無獨立權利分享這些資料;
    (b) 為了符合適用法律、法規、法律程式或政府執行命令以及在法律規定或合法範圍內,為了保護本網站、使用者或公眾權利、財產或安全不致遭受危害;
    (c) 我們亦對傳票、法院命令或法律程式作出回應、取得或行使法律權利,或對訴訟上之請求提出防禦。嗣後若發生任何爭議而有訴訟的必要時,雙方同意之管轄法院為臺灣臺北地方法院;
    (d) 我們認為為了調查和防止非法活動、涉嫌詐欺、對人身安全有潛在威脅的狀況、對本網站服務條款的違反,或為了對上述情形採取應對措施,或法律另有規定,而有必要分享您的個人資料時;
    (e) 如果本網站全部或部分業務被其他公司收購或合併,我們會將您的個人資料移轉給該公司。如果發生這種情況,本網站會在您的個人資料被移轉且將適用不同的隱私權政策前進行通知。
  4. 您對個人資料的權益
    依據個資法第3條規定,您就本網站所保有之己身個人資料得行使下列權利:
    (a) 得向本網站查詢、請求閱覽或請求制給複製本,而本網站依法得酌收必要成本費用;
    (b) 得向本網站請求補充或更正,惟依法您應為適當之釋明;
    (c) 得向本網站請求刪除、停止搜集、處理或利用。
    (d) 在符合法律規定情形下,本網站得不依您請求為之。
  5. Cookie
    1) 本網站會在您的電腦設定並存取本網站的cookie。
    2) 本網站允許某些在本網站網頁上刊登廣告的其他公司在您的電腦上設定並存取cookie。其他公司將根據其自訂的隱私權政策使用其cookie,並非根據本政策。廣告主或其他公司不能存取本網站的cookie。
    3) 本網站會使用網路beacon存取本網站內外與產品及服務有關的cookie。
  6. 資訊安全
    本網站會採取適當的安全措施,來防止未經授權的資料存取、竄改、披露或損毀,其中包括就資料的搜集、儲存、處理慣例和安全措施進行內部審查,以及實體的安全措施,以防止本網站儲存個人資料的系統遭到未經授權的存取。但網際網路資料的傳輸不能保證百分之百的安全,儘管本網站努力保護您的個人資料安全,然因資料傳輸過程牽涉您上網環境保全之良窳,本網站無法確信或保證您傳送或接收 本公司服務平臺資料的安全,您仍須注意並承擔資料傳輸之風險。
  7. 自我保護措施
    請您妥善保管密碼及任何個人資料,不要將任何個人資料,尤其是密碼提供給任何人。在您完成需要登入會員才能使用的服務平臺功能後,請務必做會員註銷動作,若您與他人共用電腦或使用公共電腦,務必要關閉流覽器視窗,以防止他人讀取您的信件或任何個人資料。
  8. 資料存取權、修改、被遺忘、限制、可攜帶權、反對等權利
    除非GDPR或其他有管轄權之法律另有規定,客戶可以使用專屬客服信箱< iby_chan@hotmail.com > 與本網站聯繫,針對客戶之使用者名稱及密碼、特定個人資料、Cookie之記錄等資訊,行使資料存取權 (Right to Access)、修改(Right to rectification)、被遺忘(Right to be Forgotten / Data Erasure) 、限制(Right to restriction of processing)、可攜帶權 (Data Portability)、反對(Right to object)等權利。本網站將於客戶協助提供相關確實可信之資訊,以協助本網站進行檢視相關個人身份及資料,並履行相關法律所賦予客戶應履行之義務後,儘速完成其要求。
  9. 聯絡方式
    若您對於本政策或本網站有任何問題或建議,歡迎來信至我們的服務信箱。
  10. 本政策之訂立、修改、更新及最終解釋權均屬 本公司所有。
  11. 以上政策於2019年01月02日公佈並生效。

Effective date: Jan 02, 2019

Superstars of Sports, Inc. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the www.mtgwl.com website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from www.mtgwl.com

Definitions

Service
Service is the www.mtgwl.com website operated by Superstars of Sports, Inc.
Personal Data
Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
Usage Data
Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).
Data Controller
Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.
For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.
Data Processors (or Service Providers)
Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.
We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
Data Subject (or User)
Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data
While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
Email address
First name and last name
Phone number
Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
Cookies and Usage Data
We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data
We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Location Data
We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.
You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time, through your device settings.

Tracking Cookies Data
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.
Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.
You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.
Examples of Cookies we use:
Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
Advertising Cookies. Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.
Use of Data

Superstars of Sports, Inc. uses the collected data for various purposes:
To provide and maintain our Service
To notify you about changes to our Service
To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
To provide customer support
To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
To monitor the usage of our Service
To detect, prevent and address technical issues
To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information
Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Superstars of Sports, Inc.’s legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.
Superstars of Sports, Inc. may process your Personal Data because:
We need to perform a contract with you
You have given us permission to do so
The processing is in our legitimate interests and it’s not overridden by your rights
For payment processing purposes
To comply with the law
Retention of Data

Superstars of Sports, Inc. will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
Superstars of Sports, Inc. will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.
If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.
Superstars of Sports, Inc. will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement
Under certain circumstances, Superstars of Sports, Inc. may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements
Superstars of Sports, Inc. may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
To comply with a legal obligation
To protect and defend the rights or property of Superstars of Sports, Inc.
To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
To protect against legal liability
Security of Data
The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

“Do Not Track” Signals
We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.
You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Superstars of Sports, Inc. aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.
If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.
In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:
The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Superstars of Sports, Inc. relied on your consent to process your personal information.
Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.
You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics
We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Behavioral Remarketing
Superstars of Sports, Inc. uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Google AdWords
Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.
You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads
Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Twitter
Twitter remarketing service is provided by Twitter Inc.
You can opt-out from Twitter’s interest-based ads by following their instructions: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405
You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Twitter by visiting their Privacy Policy page: https://twitter.com/privacy

Facebook
Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.
You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950
To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217
Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.
For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Advertising
We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

Google AdSense DoubleClick Cookie
Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service. Google’s use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service or other websites on the Internet.
You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick Cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the Google Ads Settings web page: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Payments
We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).
We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

PayPal or Braintree
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:
By email: iby_chan@hotmail.com